Our focus:
to create a sustainable world
Our focus:
to create a sustainable world
Our focus:
to create a sustainable world
< HOME

Privacy & Cookies Policy

If you enter and consult our website, and activate its services, some data referring to you will be processed. Here below we explain what types of data and why.

Morgana SAS with registered office in 4, Rue Eugène Houdry – Bâtiment D – 95410 – GROSLAY, is the controller of the processing of the personal data of those using this website (hereinafter “Controller” and “Website”). As such, it informs users on processing purposes and methods for the personal data acquired during navigation that you could communicate to use the services (e.g. email addresses or other contact data provided by filling in the “contacts” form).

NB – This information notice is being provided in compliance with European and French laws on the protection of personal data and only refers to the Website.

DATA CATEGORIES PROCESSED

Navigation data

During normal operations, computer systems and software procedures operating the Website acquire personal data transferred implicitly when using Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified parties. However, due to its specific nature, this information could enable user identification through processing and association with data held by third parties. This data category includes, for example: IP addresses or the domain names of computers, tablets and other tools used to connect to the website; the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of resources requested; the time the request was made; the method used to submit the request to the server; the size of the file obtained in response; the numerical code indicating the state of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment. These data are only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on use of the website and to check that it operates correctly and are deleted immediately after processing.

Data provided voluntarily by the User

The – optional, explicit, and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated in this Website implies subsequent acquisition of the e-mail address, data needed to respond to requests, and any other personal data possibly communicated. The Website contains forms to be filled in, provided with specific information on how personal data are processed and, where needed, with request for consent. Please kindly read it before using the forms.

Cookies

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASE OF PROCESSING HOW DATA IS PROVIDED AND RESULTS OF A REFUSAL

As indicated above, cookies need to be collected and managed. The Controller processes your data to facilitate navigation and provide any answers or services possibly required. For forms to be filled in or to request services the User is free to provide his/her personal data for the purposes reported in the specific information notices; not providing that data could make it impossible to obtain the service requested. Storage of contact data and contents exchanged meets the legitimate interest of the Controller to guarantee the availability of information on services supplied and on the exchange of data between User and Controller, related to the rights that can be exercised based on laws in force.

Personal data will not be used for other purposes, for example commercial or marketing communications, unless based on provisions in force or on the Data Subject’s explicit consent.

DATA STORAGE PERIOD

The Controller will process the personal data collected during use of the Website for the time strictly needed to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. The information prepared for specific services could possibly include some specifications. Further storage takes place when needed or opportune to record activities performed, as noted above. Hence, related to terms provided for in rights or possibly laws on the storage of relevant documents.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA AND RECIPIENT CATEGORIES
The Controller will not circulate the data; but they will be made available to internal parties authorised to process data for their jobs and to perform activities with the Data Subject. The data or some data could be communicated to external parties if those activities should require it. If they process data on behalf of the Controller, those recipients will be appointed as processors in a specific contract or other legal deed.
For further details, please refer to the policies prepared for specific services.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES AND/OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION

Your personal data will not be transferred to Third Countries (outside the European Union).

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS

You have the right to ask the Controller to access your personal data and to rectify them if incorrect, to erase them or limit processing if those conditions are applicable, to object to processing for legitimate interests pursued by the Controller, and to obtain the portability of data provided personally, only if processed automatically based on consent or the contract. You also have the right to revoke consent given for processing purposes requiring it, with no prejudice to the legality of processing performed until it is revoked.

To exercise your rights, please contact the following address: info@morgana.fr. The Data Subject also has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent authority, represented in France by the National Commission on Informatics and Liberty or “CNIL” (www.cnil.fr).

We remind you that in accordance with the provisions of article 40-1 of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to formulate general directives (with a digital trusted third party certified by the CNIL) or specific (with the Controller) relating to the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death.

Last document update: June 2023

This policy can be amended. We therefore recommend you check the last revision date. Any amendment will come into effect from the date it is published on the Webs

    CV:
    I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.